Freightliner Turbo Replacement OM904LA 175-195HP

Email
Mercedes OM904LA-E2 Turbo Replacement
Rating: Not Rated Yet
Price:
Sales price: $1,635.00
Manufacturer: BorgWarner
Description

Installation Gaskets Included

Part Number 53169887029
Previous Part Number 53169887010,53169887016, 53169887014
Previous Version 53169887010, 53169887014
OE number 9040965699, A9040965699, 9040961099, A9040961099, 9040962099, A9040962099
Year 1995-2012
Description Truck
Manufacturer Part Number 53169707029, 53169707010, 53169707014
CHRA 53167100010
Turbo Model K16-2470GYCAA7.12GAAVD
Engine OM904LA-E2
Displacement 4.25L
KW 100/136
RPM Max 2300
Fuel Diesel
Fitted To Model Vario
   
Angle α (compressor housing) 143.5°
Angle β (turbine housing) 180°
Bearing Housing 53161500066
Turbine Wheel 53161205015
Comp. Wheel (hipped) 53241232029
Back plate 53241515712
Heat shield Number 53241015224
Repair Kit 53167110019
Turbine Housing 53161652000
Compressor Cover 53241015224
Turbine Housing AR 7
   
   
   
   

 

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.
Copyright 2012 All Rights Reserved - Tri-State Turbocharger Service